METRO GIGS

September 18, 2020
Rocket Bar: Cats Presents: Music & Chairs (DJ Night) September 18, 2020. 9:00 pm
The Gov Front Bar: Corner Acoustics w/ Katie Pomery September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
Sugar: Disco Derriere September 18, 2020. 5:00 pm
Woodville Town Hall: Foyer Fridays Annie Siegmann,Katie Aspel,Nancy Bates,Paul MacLeod,Ryan Martin John September 18, 2020. 5:00 pm
The Lighthouse Wharf Hotel: Friday Night Live September 18, 2020. 5:00 pm
Lion Arts Factory: Jess Johns “Mercy” (Single Launch) Druid Fluids,Jess Johns,Ricky Albeck Band,Workhorse September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
Arthur-Art Bar: Live Jazz w/ Very Modern Jazz Quartet (Jazz Open Mic) September 18, 2020. 6:00 pm
Ancient World: Peanut Butter Crack Babies, Champ and Bridget Fahey September 18, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Railway Hotel: The Cherry Pickers September 18, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Three Brothers Arms: The Hawkins Band September 18, 2020. 6:00 pm
September 19, 2020
Fat Controller: Fat Controller Saturdays | $12 Cocktails (DJ Night) September 19, 2020. 10:00 pm
Sugar: House Sitting September 19, 2020. 5:00 pm
Lion Arts Factory: Late Night Parlour — Sailor Jerry Savage Apple Launch Night September 19, 2020. 9:00 pm
Arthur-Art Bar: Live Jazz w/ Very Modern Jazz Quartet (Jazz Open Mic) September 19, 2020. 6:00 pm
Rocket Bar: Music & Chairs (DJ Night) September 19, 2020. 9:00 pm
Ancient World: Rainbow Rhythms Vol.2 (DJ Night) September 19, 2020. 7:00 pm
Mylk Bar: Unlocked – MJ & The Progression September 19, 2020. 8:00 pm
September 20, 2020
The Gov (Gallery Stage): Acoustic Fix at The Gov Acoustic Fix September 20, 2020. 4:00 pm
The Stag Public House: Luigi Donnarumma (September Residency) with Baby Mo Baby Mo,Luigi Donnarumma September 20, 2020. 2:00 pm
Mylk Bar: Unlocked – MJ & The Progression MJ & The Progression September 20, 2020. 8:00 pm
September 21, 2020
Crown and Anchor Hotel: Jimmybay (September Residency) with Trav Collins Jimmybay,Trav Collins September 21, 2020. 7:00 pm
September 23, 2020
Sugar: Mixed Tape September 23, 2020. 9:00 pm
September 24, 2020
1000 Island: Casa Calypso (Friends__Rave) September 24, 2020. 8:00 pm
September 25, 2020
Ancient World: Basty & Friends, The Finns and Baby Mo September 25, 2020. 7:00 pm
Nexus Arts: Friday Feels w/ Michael Griffiths, Amelia Ryan and Victoria Falconer Amelia Ryan,Michael Griffiths,Victoria Falconer September 25, 2020. 7:30 pm
September 26, 2020
Adelaide Showgrounds (Goyder Pavilion): Adelaide Rollerderby DOUBLE HEADER w/ live music from Seabass September 26, 2020.
The Gov Front Bar: Crooked Road and The Declines Crooked Road,The Declines September 26, 2020. 1:00 pm
Wheatsheaf Hotel: Kings & Associates Single Launch September 26, 2020. 8:00 pm
Mick O'Shea's Hotel: Live Music at Mick’s – Acoustic Chaos September 26, 2020. 8:30 pm
Pretoria Hotel: Live Music at Pretoria Hotel September 26, 2020. 9:00 pm
Arkaba Hotel: New Romantics – Hits from the Vault September 26, 2020. 8:30 pm
Marion Hotel Garden: Saturday Night’s Alright In The Garden September 26, 2020. 4:00 pm
Union Hotel: Sit Down Saturdays (DJ Night with Craig Flanigan) September 26, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Mill: The Catchelorette September 26, 2020. 7:30 pm
The Gov Front Bar: Them Creepy Crawlies & Mode September 26, 2020. 8:00 pm
: THUMP 2020 w/ Perdition, The Toss, Fear and Loathing, Chainsaw Preachers (and more) Chainsaw Preachers,Fear and Loathing,Perdition,The Toss September 26, 2020. 7:00 pm
Marion Cultural Centre: Young Neil & Horse Crazy September 26, 2020. 8:00 pm
Bridgeway Hotel: Zep Boys – Raw, Loud & Proud at the Bridgeway Hotel September 26, 2020. 7:30 pm
September 27, 2020
Diverse City: Carpenters – Yesterday Once More September 27, 2020. 11:30 am
Mosaic Hotel: Courtney Hooper & Tim On Bass September 27, 2020. 2:00 pm