GO LIVE GIGS

October 23, 2020

The Irish Club: Live Music Fridays October 23, 2020. 7:30 pm
Whyalla Left Hand Club: Open Mic Night Jam Sessions October 23, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Gov Main Room: Psuedo Echo Pseudo Echo October 23, 2020. 7:30 pm
Goodwood Institute Theatre: SIMPLY SADE Bonfire,Bonnie Lee Galea October 23, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Golden Wattle: The 6ft Pelicans and Mersey Sports Club Mersey Sports Club,The 6ft Pelicans October 23, 2020. 9:00 pm

October 24, 2020

Ancient World: “No Fun” Series w/ The Condos, Baby Candy and Nuclear Family Baby Candy,Nuclear Family,The Condos October 24, 2020. 8:30 pm
The Gov Main Room: Back In Black Back in Black October 24, 2020. 7:30 pm
Ukaria Cultural Centre: BUSH GOTHIC October 24, 2020. 7:30 pm
Marion Hotel Garden: Saturday Night’s Alright // In The Garden October 24, 2020. 8:00 pm
Enigma Bar: Shatter Brain “Pitchfork Justice” (Album Launch) Shatter Brain October 24, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Golden Wattle: Stonegrill, Calling Atlas and Declan *ALL AGES* Calling Atlas,Declan,Stonegrill October 24, 2020. 9:00 pm

October 25, 2020

Eat at Whalers: Beats on the Bay October 25, 2020. 2:00 pm
Crown and Anchor Hotel: Frontbar Acoustic October 25, 2020. 7:00 pm
Murray Bridge Country Music Club: Heartland October 25, 2020. 11:00 am
Roulettes Tavern: Live Music at Roulettes Tavern October 25, 2020. 6:00 pm
The Wheatsheaf: Matt Ward & The Rising Sons (Double Single Launch) w/ Michaela Jenke Matt Ward,Michaela Jenke October 25, 2020. 4:00 pm
The Gov Front Bar: Sunday Sessions – The Fabulous Rezonators The Rezonators October 25, 2020. 4:00 pm
Siberia Bar: Sunday Sessions in Siberia with What happened to Sunday Katfire,What happened to Sunday October 25, 2020. 3:00 pm

October 26, 2020

Crown and Anchor Hotel: Frontbar Acoustic October 26, 2020. 7:00 pm
Enigma Bar: Tyr & Arkona plus guests Arkona,Tyr October 26, 2020. 7:30 pm

October 27, 2020

Torrens Arms Hotel: TA Tuesdays with Vyce Verso Vyce Verso October 27, 2020. 6:00 pm
Lion Arts Factory: The Other Favourites + Reina Del Cid Reina Del Cid,The Other Favourites October 27, 2020. 8:00 pm

October 28, 2020

The Grace Emily: Django Rowe Quartet Jazz Jams (Jazz Open Mic) Django Rowe October 28, 2020. 8:00 pm
Ancient World: Wednesday Night Karaoke October 28, 2020. 7:00 pm

October 30, 2020

Arkaba Hotel: A Creedence Revival October 30, 2020. 8:30 pm
Finsbury Hotel: Diesel ‘Greatest Hits & Sunset Suburbia’ Tour Diesel October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
Marion Hotel Garden: Fri-Yay // Fridays In The Garden October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
British Hotel Port Adelaide: Friday Our Port Rocks With Piggy Pigsy October 30, 2020. 6:00 pm
Western Tavern: Fridays at the Tav October 30, 2020. 7:30 pm
Baddog Bar: Live Blues October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Irish Club: Live Music Fridays October 30, 2020. 7:30 pm
Whyalla Left Hand Club: Open Mic Night Jam Sessions October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm

October 31, 2020

Bridgeway Hotel: A Celebration of the Red Hot Chili Peppers and Pearl Jam – feat. Funky Monks and Five Against One Five Against One,Funky Monks October 31, 2020. 7:00 pm
Middleback Arts Centre: ABBA Gold ABBA Gold October 31, 2020. 7:30 pm
Lion Arts Factory: Bon But Not Forgotten – Live in Adelaide October 31, 2020. 7:00 pm
Sugar: CLUB SODA Vol 6 October 31, 2020. 9:00 pm
Elizabeth RSL: HALLOWEEN 2020 featuring: KISSED Kissed October 31, 2020. 5:00 pm
Simon Hackett Winery: MOON DANCE – A Halloween Picnic Party October 31, 2020. 2:00 pm
Norwood Hotel: Satisfaction – The Stones Show Satisfaction October 31, 2020. 6:00 pm
Marion Hotel Garden: Saturday Night’s Alright // In The Garden October 31, 2020. 9:00 pm
Ukaria Cultural Centre: Sophie Rowell, Julian Smiles, David Griffiths and Aura GO Aura GO,David Griffiths,Julian Smiles,Sophie Rowell October 31, 2020. 4:30 pm
South Australia
South Australia