GO LIVE GIGS

October 3, 2020

Adelaide Botanic Garden: Noise//Nature October 3, 2020. 7:00 pm
Fat Controller: Residents Saturday | Fat Controller (DJ Night) October 3, 2020. 10:00 pm
Marion Hotel Garden: Saturday Night’s Alright In The Garden October 3, 2020. 9:00 pm
Little Bang Brewing Company: Scratchy Vinyl Saturdays feat. Horror My Friend (DJ Set) Horror My Friend October 3, 2020. 12:00 pm
Semaphore Workers Club: SMF The Big Backyard – Saturday w/ The High Beamers, Ricky Albeck & The Belair Line Band (and more) Ricky Albeck,The Belair Line Band,The High Beamers October 3, 2020. 2:00 pm
Cumberland Hotel: SMF The Big Backyard – Saturday w/ The High Beamers, Ricky Albeck & The Belair Line Band (and more) Ricky Albeck,The Belair Line Band,The High Beamers October 3, 2020. 2:00 pm
The Wheatsheaf: Sturt Avenue “Over Everything” (Single Launch) w/ Mallee Sturt Avenue October 3, 2020. 7:30 pm
Osmond Terrace Function Centre: That 90’s Show: Unplugged Vol. 2 That 90's Show October 3, 2020. 6:00 pm
Osmond Terrace Function Centre: That 90s Show: Unplugged Vol. 2 October 3, 2020. 6:00 pm
The Mill: The Catchelorette October 3, 2020. 7:30 pm
The Gov Main Room: The Streamliners and Gwyn Ashton (Acoustic) Gwyn Ashton,The Streamliners October 3, 2020. 8:30 pm
Hades Hula House: TIKI-PALOOZA 2020 w/ Salvy & The Hired Help and The Rockit Combo Salvy And The Hired Help,The Rockit Combo October 3, 2020. 7:00 pm
Big Easy Radio: Timberwolf, Slowmango and Sidwho? Sidwho?,Slow Mango,Timberwolf October 3, 2020. 2:00 pm
Adelaide Uni Bar: We Used To Be Friends w/ The Mors, Albany Avenue and Seabass Albany Avenue,Seabass,The Mors,We Used To Be Friends October 3, 2020. 7:00 pm

October 4, 2020

Arkaba Hotel: 2020 Beer & Cider Fest October 4, 2020. 12:00 pm
The Wheatsheaf Hotel: Alana Jagt, Tin Can Alley and Black Diamond Roots Band Alana Jagt,Black Diamond Roots band,Tin Can Alley October 4, 2020. 4:00 pm
Prancing Pony Brewery: Ben Timmis Ben Timmis October 4, 2020. 1:00 pm
Kingsford Hotel: Change Original Music Festival October 4, 2020. 1:30 pm
Jive: Choosing Sides, Divebar Youth and Rowena Choosing Sides,Diverbar Youth,Rowena October 4, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Gov: Double Driven “Bloody Roars” (EP Launch) w/ Not For Humans Double Driven,Not For Humans October 4, 2020. 4:00 pm
Crown and Anchor Hotel: Frontbar Acoustic October 4, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Three Brothers Arms: Gwyn Ashton’s Sonic Blues Preachers (feat. Travis Dragani) Gwyn Ashton,Travis Dragani October 4, 2020. 8:00 pm
Big Easy Radio: Jessica Bigg Duo Jessica Bigg October 4, 2020. 2:00 pm
Roulettes Tavern: Live Music at Roulettes Tavern October 4, 2020. 2:00 pm
Adelaide Botanic Garden: Noise//Nature October 4, 2020. 7:00 pm
Diverse City: Octubafest October 4, 2020. 2:00 pm
Cumberland Hotel: Semaphore Music Festival – The Big Backyard October 4, 2020. 2:00 pm
Semaphore Workers Club: SMF Sunday Night Closing Party w/ Snooks La Vie & The Blues Collective and Jimmybay Jimmybay,Snooks La Vie,The Blues Collective October 4, 2020. 8:00 pm
Semaphore Workers Club: SMF The Big Backyard w/ Tom Redwood, Wren & The Restless Few, Holler & The Bones (and more) Holler & The Bones,Tom Redwood,Wren & The Restless Few October 4, 2020. 2:00 pm
The Gov Front Bar: Sound Factory at Club 428 October 4, 2020. 4:00 pm
Hotel Spencer: Spencer Hotel with Hold My Beer October 4, 2020. 4:00 pm
Murray Bridge Library: Sunday Sessions October 4, 2020. 2:00 pm
Fat Controller: SunDaze Long Weekender October 4, 2020. 9:00 pm
Fat Controller: SunDaze Long Weekender (DJ Night) October 4, 2020. 9:00 pm
Hades Hula House: TIKI-PALOOZA 2020 w/ Swinging Surf Sex Gods Swinging Surf Sex Gods October 4, 2020. 7:00 pm
Fed on Semaphore: Top-UP and Madam Hazard (Semaphore Music Festival) Madam Hazard,Top-UP October 4, 2020. 2:30 pm
Lion Arts Factory (Courtyard): Vino Disco presents GinGin w/ DJs Felicity, Late Nite Lew, Bobby Prince & Mr Knox Bobby Prince,DJ Felicity,GinGin,Late Nite Lew,Mr Knox October 4, 2020. 4:00 pm
Trinity Sessions: Vonda Last with the Jelja and Glenn Skuthorpe and Band Glenn Skuthorpe,Jelja Quintet,Vonda Last October 4, 2020. 4:00 pm
The Hotel Metro: Wolfpanther vs Mojo Hannah (All Vinyl DJ Set) Mojo Hannah,Wolfpanther October 4, 2020. 4:00 pm

October 5, 2020

Sinclair's Gully: Andy and Martha – Acoustic Harmonies Andy and Martha October 5, 2020. 12:00 pm
Kingsford Hotel: Change Original Music Festival Day 2 October 5, 2020.
Crown and Anchor Hotel: Frontbar Acoustic October 5, 2020. 7:00 pm
Kingsford Hotel: The Fret Society at Change Original Music Festival The Fret Society October 5, 2020. 3:00 pm
Fed on Semaphore: The Hurricanes (Semaphore Music Festival) The Hurricanes October 5, 2020. 2:30 pm

October 6, 2020

Diverse City: Inside Out October 6, 2020. 6:00 pm
South Australia
South Australia