GO LIVE GIGS

October 30, 2020

Southern Districts Workingmans Club: Inferno October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
Torrens Arms Hotel: Josh Morphett Josh Morphett October 30, 2020. 5:00 pm
Arkaba Hotel: Justin Freschi Justin Freschi October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
Siberia Bar: Kath & Co October 30, 2020. 6:00 pm
Baddog Bar: Live Blues October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Irish Club: Live Music Fridays October 30, 2020. 7:30 pm
The Wheatsheaf: Loren Kate & Robin Anthony and Tim Bennett Loren Kate,Robin Anthony,Tim Bennett October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
Nexus Arts: Nexus Arts presents “Interplay” w/ Noni Espinosa and Zuhir Naji Noni Espinosa,Zuhir Naji October 30, 2020. 7:30 pm
Cafe Troppo: Nice Verdes (2 Live Sets) Nice Verdes October 30, 2020. 6:00 pm
Whyalla Left Hand Club: Open Mic Night Jam Sessions October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
Enigma Bar: OUROBORIC, PLAGUEKEEPER, HIGH GROUND, SIGNALS High Ground,Ouroboric,Plaguekeeper,Signals October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
Fed on Semaphore: REWIND REWIND October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
Gaslight Tavern: Rock It Baby Rock It Baby October 30, 2020. 8:30 pm
Norwood Hotel- Finn Mac cool's: Sound Factory Sound Factory October 30, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Hotel Metro: Split Century, Mums Favourite and Toob Scoots Mums Favourite,Split Century,Toob Scoots October 30, 2020. 9:00 pm
Lion Arts Factory: Taking Back Saturday Halloween x Late Night Parlour (DJ Night) October 30, 2020. 10:30 pm
Arthur-Art Bar: The Very Modern Jazz Quartet October 30, 2020. 9:00 pm
The Gov Main Room: Wangaratta Festival of Jazz & Blues presents… The Streamliners, Lazy Eye and Kings & Associates Kings & Associates,Lazy Eye,The Streamliners October 30, 2020. 6:00 pm
Summertown Studio: WINE TIME w/ Cazeaux O.S.L.O. (food by Moorish Bites) Cazeaux O.S.L.O October 30, 2020. 5:00 pm
Lion Arts Factory: Wolf & Chain “An Honest Mistake” (EP Launch) w/ Larsen and Down & Out Down & Out,Larsen,Wolf & Chain October 30, 2020. 7:30 pm

October 31, 2020

Bridgeway Hotel: A Celebration of the Red Hot Chili Peppers and Pearl Jam – feat. Funky Monks and Five Against One Five Against One,Funky Monks October 31, 2020. 7:00 pm
Middleback Arts Centre: ABBA Gold ABBA Gold October 31, 2020. 7:30 pm
Star Theatres: Back 2 Back Short Show Festival October 31, 2020. 4:00 pm
Lion Arts Factory: Bon But Not Forgotten – Live in Adelaide October 31, 2020. 7:00 pm
Nineteen Ten: Carnival of Lost Souls October 31, 2020. 6:30 pm
Sugar: CLUB SODA Vol 6 October 31, 2020. 9:00 pm
The Gov Front Bar: Crooked Road presents Miss Ohio Miss Ohio October 31, 2020. 1:00 pm
Northern Sound System: Escape The Average: Halloween Special w/ No No No No No, Signals and Forest Avenue *All Ages* Forest Avenue,No No No No No,Signals October 31, 2020.
Elizabeth RSL: HALLOWEEN 2020 featuring: KISSED Kissed October 31, 2020. 5:00 pm
Jive: Halloween Fest w/ Wing Defence, Lost Woods and Tara Coates & Sub Rosa Lost Woods,Sub Rosa,Tara Coates,Wing Defence October 31, 2020. 7:30 pm
The Little Red Door: Halloween Party 2020 (NuBlood DJ Night) October 31, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Gov Main Room: Isaac Thomas “What Do I Say?” (Spookapalooza Single Launch) w/ Rat Ta’Mango and St Jacques Isaac Thomas,Rat Ta'Mango,St Jacques October 31, 2020. 7:00 pm
Mount Compass Tavern: JOHN LENNON TRIBUTE AT MOUNT COMPASS TAVERN October 31, 2020. 9:00 pm
The Gov Front Bar: MADAM SUPER TRASH October 31, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Jade: Main Street Light Parade, Church Moms and Imperial Mandarins Church Moms,Imperial Mandarins,Main Street Light Parade October 31, 2020. 8:00 pm
Simon Hackett Winery: MOON DANCE – A Halloween Picnic Party October 31, 2020. 2:00 pm
Art Gallery Of South Australia: Neo Full Moon: Teen Takeover w/ The Birds Are Spies, Ella & Sienna, Angus Brill Reed (and more) Angus Brill Reed,Ella & Sienna,The Birds Are Spies October 31, 2020. 6:00 pm
Para Hills Community Club: Rock The Boss Rock The Boss October 31, 2020. 9:00 pm
Mick O'Shea's Hotel: Sam Raciti Sam Raciti October 31, 2020. 8:00 pm
Norwood Hotel: Satisfaction – The Stones Show Satisfaction October 31, 2020. 6:00 pm
Marion Hotel Garden: Saturday Night’s Alright // In The Garden October 31, 2020. 9:00 pm
Ukaria Cultural Centre: Sophie Rowell, Julian Smiles, David Griffiths and Aura GO Aura GO,David Griffiths,Julian Smiles,Sophie Rowell October 31, 2020. 4:30 pm
Fat Controller: Spookapalooze / feat. Saturday Residents (DJ Night) October 31, 2020. 10:00 pm
Arkaba Hotel: The Jones Songbook October 31, 2020. 5:00 pm
Ancient World: Wavecult Presents: Neon Apocalypse October 31, 2020. 8:00 pm
South Australia
South Australia