GO LIVE GIGS

September 18, 2020

Cumberland Hotel: An Evening with Gwyn Ashton Gwyn Ashton September 18, 2020. 7:00 pm
Rocket Bar: Cats Presents: Music & Chairs (DJ Night) September 18, 2020. 9:00 pm
The Gov Front Bar: Corner Acoustics w/ Katie Pomery September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
Southern Districts Workingmans Club: Crosstown Ramblers Return To The Stage Crosstown Ramblers September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
Sugar: Disco Derriere September 18, 2020. 5:00 pm
The Bridgewater Inn: Ella & Sienna live at The Bridgewater Inn Ella & Sienna September 18, 2020. 1:00 pm
Woodville Town Hall: Foyer Fridays Annie Siegmann,Katie Aspel,Nancy Bates,Paul MacLeod,Ryan Martin John September 18, 2020. 5:00 pm
Marion Hotel: Fri-Yay // Fridays In The Garden with Acoustic Artists September 18, 2020. 4:00 pm
Lighthouse Wharf Hotel,The Lighthouse Wharf Hotel: Friday Night Live September 18, 2020. 5:00 pm
The Lighthouse Wharf Hotel: Friday Night Live September 18, 2020. 5:00 pm
Western Tavern: Fridays at the Tav September 18, 2020. 7:30 pm
Lion Arts Factory: Jess Johns “Mercy” (Single Launch) Druid Fluids,Jess Johns,Ricky Albeck Band,Workhorse September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Jade: Kennet, Moraygun and J3zoz September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
Baddog Bar: Live Blues September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
Arthur-Art Bar: Live Jazz w/ Very Modern Jazz Quartet (Jazz Open Mic) September 18, 2020. 6:00 pm
Roulettes Tavern: Live Music at Roulettes Tavern September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Irish Club: Live Music Fridays September 18, 2020. 7:30 pm
The Oxford Hotel: Mod Vs Ska September 18, 2020. 7:00 pm
Whyalla Left Hand Club: Open Mic Night Jam Sessions September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
Ancient World: Peanut Butter Crack Babies, Champ and Bridget Fahey September 18, 2020. 7:00 pm
Sportys Bar + Arena: Sina & Soni Live at Sportys Bar + Arena Sina & Soni September 18, 2020. 4:00 pm
Mixed Creative: South Coast Bitter South Coast Bitter September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
Fat Controller: Teenage Joans | In The Shrubs Rowena,Teenage Joans September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Railway Hotel: The Cherry Pickers September 18, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Three Brothers Arms: The Hawkins Band September 18, 2020. 6:00 pm
Exchange Hotel: Theo Panagraris Theo Panagraris September 18, 2020. 8:15 pm
Wheatsheaf Hotel: Wheaty Live w/ Exeter Blues and Mikey Green Exeter Blues,Mikey Green September 18, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Gov Main Room: Women Sing The Blues Kelly Menhennett,Zyke & Damo September 18, 2020. 6:00 pm

September 19, 2020

Fat Controller: Fat Controller Saturdays | $12 Cocktails (DJ Night) September 19, 2020. 10:00 pm
The Gov Front Bar: Hide and Seek Hide and Seek September 19, 2020. 8:00 pm
Southern Districts Workingmans Club: House of Enz – Morphett Vale Function Centre September 19, 2020. 8:00 pm
Sugar: House Sitting September 19, 2020. 5:00 pm
Arkaba Hotel: Kotara, Ruskus, Blind Coyote & Jon Ann Blind Coyote,Jon Ann,Kotara,Ruskus September 19, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Gov Main Room: Kozmik Landing and Popular Stranger September 19, 2020. 7:30 pm
Lion Arts Factory: Late Night Parlour — Sailor Jerry Savage Apple Launch Night September 19, 2020. 9:00 pm
The Wheatsheaf: Lazy Eye – Trio + Lazy Eye w/ Horns (2 live sets) Lazy Eye September 19, 2020. 6:00 pm
Arthur-Art Bar: Live Jazz w/ Very Modern Jazz Quartet (Jazz Open Mic) September 19, 2020. 6:00 pm
Mick O'Shea's Hotel: Live Music at Mick’s – Acoustic Remedy Acoustic Remedy September 19, 2020. 8:30 pm
Pretoria Hotel: Live Music at Pretoria Hotel September 19, 2020. 9:00 pm
Pretoria Hotel: Live Music at Pretoria Hotel September 19, 2020. 9:00 pm
Rocket Bar: Music & Chairs (DJ Night) September 19, 2020. 9:00 pm
Elizabeth RSL: Northern Assault #2 September 19, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Adelaide Irish Club: Not the Bushdance-Concert and Quiz September 19, 2020. 8:00 pm
Ancient World: Rainbow Rhythms Vol.2 (DJ Night) September 19, 2020. 7:00 pm
Marion Hotel Garden: Saturday Nights Alright / In The Garden September 19, 2020. 9:00 pm
Union Hotel: Sit Down Saturdays (DJ Night with Craig Flanigan) September 19, 2020. 7:00 pm