GO LIVE GIGS

October 20, 2020

Adelaide Rock 'n' Roll Club: Rock ‘n Roll Radio Hits October 20, 2020. 7:00 pm
Torrens Arms Hotel: TA Tuesdays with Vyce Verso Vyce Verso October 20, 2020. 6:00 pm

October 21, 2020

The Grace Emily: Django Rowe Quartet Jazz Jams (Jazz Open Mic) Django Rowe October 21, 2020. 8:30 pm
Payinthi: Hits Only Country October 21, 2020. 11:00 am
Havelock Hotel: Hutt St Acoustic October 21, 2020. 7:30 pm
Sugar: Mixed Tape October 21, 2020. 5:00 pm
Ancient World: Wednesday Night Karaoke October 21, 2020. 7:00 pm

October 22, 2020

The Grace Emily: Acoustic Thursdays October 22, 2020. 8:00 pm
1000 Island: Casa Calypso / Friends__Rave (DJ Night) October 22, 2020. 8:00 pm
Murray Bridge Town Hall: Hit’s Only Country October 22, 2020. 11:00 am
Murray Bridge Town Hall: Hit’s Only Country October 22, 2020. 2:00 pm
Sugar: Kamlehoke October 22, 2020. 5:00 pm
The Hotel Metro: Maisie, Clover and Memory Castles Clover,Maisie,Memory Castles October 22, 2020. 9:00 pm
The Wheatsheaf Hotel: SCALA LIVE w/ Sean Tyner, Steve Charles Band + Special Spotlight Acts Sean Tyner,Special Spotlight Acts,Steve Charles Band October 22, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Cumberland Hotel: The Memphis Suns Thursday Residency at the Cumberland The Memphis Suns October 22, 2020. 7:30 pm
NOLA: Trav Collins Trav Collins October 22, 2020. 8:00 pm

October 23, 2020

Gawler Civic Centre: ABBA Gold October 23, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Cumberland Hotel: Beat That duo Beat That duo October 23, 2020. 7:00 pm
Arkaba Hotel: Coco-May Coco-May October 23, 2020. 4:00 pm
The Gov Main Room: Dress Code ‘Through the Walls’ Single Launch Dress Code,Tiles October 23, 2020. 7:30 pm
The Gov Main Room: Dress Code “Through The Walls” (Single Launch) Dress Code October 23, 2020. 7:30 pm
Marion Hotel Garden: Fri-Yay // Fridays In The Garden October 23, 2020. 6:00 pm
Western Tavern: Fridays at the Tav October 23, 2020. 7:30 pm
Norwood Hotel- Finn Mac cool's: Gotcha Kovered October 23, 2020. 6:00 pm
Ancient World: Hey Harriett, Idly By and Supersonic Tumbleweed (plus DJ Lazy Susan) DJ Lazy Susan,Hey Harriett,Idly By,Supersonic Tumbleweed October 23, 2020. 7:00 pm
Jive: Jeff Martin – The Songs of Led Zeppelin Jeff Martin October 23, 2020. 8:00 pm
Baddog Bar: Live Blues October 23, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Irish Club: Live Music Fridays October 23, 2020. 7:30 pm
The Wheatsheaf Hotel: Manadi Lopa “Be Happy” (Single Launch) Manadi Lopa October 23, 2020. 8:00 pm
Cafe Troppo: Nice Verdes Nice Verdes October 23, 2020. 6:00 pm
Whyalla Left Hand Club: Open Mic Night Jam Sessions October 23, 2020. 8:00 pm
The Gov Main Room: Psuedo Echo Pseudo Echo October 23, 2020. 7:30 pm
Fat Controller: RUMBLE October 23, 2020. 10:00 pm
Bridgeway Hotel: Rumours: The Songs of Fleetwood Mac October 23, 2020. 7:00 pm
Elizabeth RSL: Sidetracked October 23, 2020. 7:00 am
Goodwood Institute Theatre: SIMPLY SADE Bonfire,Bonnie Lee Galea October 23, 2020. 7:00 pm
Cafe Komodo: Souzi & The Cool Mints Souzi & The Cool Mints October 23, 2020. 7:00 pm
The Golden Wattle: The 6ft Pelicans and Mersey Sports Club Mersey Sports Club,The 6ft Pelicans October 23, 2020. 9:00 pm
Her Majesty's Theatre: The Backstage Sessions Live (Adelaide Guitar Festival) October 23, 2020. 7:00 pm
Lion Arts Factory: The Mondays “Are You Bored Yet?” (Single Launch) w/ Don’t Bring Stacey and Rose Closeau Don't Bring Stacey,Rose Closeau,The Mondays October 23, 2020. 7:30 pm
Arkaba Hotel: The New Black The New Black October 23, 2020. 8:00 pm
Southern Districts Workingmans Club: The Retros October 23, 2020. 8:00 pm
Siberia Bar: What Happened to Sunday What happened to Sunday October 23, 2020. 6:00 pm

October 24, 2020

Ancient World: “No Fun” Series w/ The Condos, Baby Candy and Nuclear Family Baby Candy,Nuclear Family,The Condos October 24, 2020. 8:30 pm
Gaslight Tavern: Animal Works October 24, 2020. 10:30 pm
South Australia
South Australia